Welcome
"The Front Street Craft Beer Festival" is just days away!!  This event begins at 3 p.m. by the lake at Westhaven in Franklin TN.  VIP ticketholders and their Designated Drivers will have access to a special tented area connected to the Main Beer Tent at 3 PM and General Admission will have access at 4 p.m..  The event will end for all attendees at 9 PM.  This event happens in a large tent that will include all of the brewers, attendees, and a stage with continuous live entertainment.  Brewery and Brewery Representatives will have merchandise to sell such as t-shirts, signs, and other items related to their product.
Festival attendees receive a tasting glass when they enter.  Brewery Representatives will pour five-ounce servings and answer questions.  For more information about the event.. click here
    
 

If you have an act or group that is interested in performing at any of the different festivals or events, click here - 
Performer Application. - or on the tab at the top of this page and complete the short online application.  This will get you into the system so that you can be placed before the different audition committees to be considered.  Once you hit the submit button at the bottom of the application you will see a box pop up that states that your application has been received.  We are looking for small and large groups, student, professional, and non-professional groups, dance school groups, jazz, rock and classical groups.  Most time slots are 45 minutes or 1 hour.  Check out the list of past performers and upcoming events below....if we haven't already...hopefully we'll be adding your name!!!

ATTENTION CRAFT & FOOD VENDORS
Are you a skilled crafter that is looking to show off your product and make some money?  TN Events is currently seeking artists and craftspeople that create original work for several festivals in middle Tennessee throughout the year.  All work must be original in design and executed by the applicant.  No flea market items will be accepted.  Items may be rejected if they appear to be mass-produced.  TN Events reserves the right to limit the number of vendors in any given category.  For more information and to fill out an online application please click on the non food vendor tab here, or above.  Booth spaces measure 10 feet deep from the curb into the street and 10 feet wide.  If your merchandise will not fit into this space you must purchase an additional space.  Each merchant must supply a weighted, freestanding tent of any color.  Tents must be weighted and cannot be staked into the pavement.   We recommend 40 lbs. per tent leg.  (If you are located on a grass location staking is allowed)  We will do our best to accommodate requests for particular booth spaces, but cannot guarantee them from year to year.   
 We encourage you to send us photos and information about yourself and your work for use in our publicity and on our web site. We reserve the right to use entry photos for promotion unless you request otherwise.
 
Applicants will receive notice of acceptance or non-acceptance via email. Booth fees will be payable after notice of acceptance.

 
 Some of the
Upcoming 2016 Festivals


Carnton Plantation Summer Concert Series
June 26th, July 31st, & August 28th


Front Street Craft Beer CelebrationAugust 13th

Celebration of Nations
October 8th

Wine Down Main Street
November 5th


More Being Added All The Time!!

~ Stay tuned for more to follow ~

Check out some of the entertainment we've had over the years

Joe Lovano, Randy Brecker, Calloway Brooks, C.J. Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band, Som Brasiliero, 12 Against Nature, Cissy Crutcher, Jerry Vinette, The Retrospects, Sass, The Blues Other Brothers, The Consoulers, Allison Kerr’s Hot Biscuits, The Time Jumpers, The Nashville Jazz Orchestra, Clint Holmes, Kelly Cox Quintet, The Storm Kings, The Chill Band, The Wooten Brothers, The Greeze Monkeys, Nash Street, Tommy Jackson’s Rocky Top Revue, Walter Egan & the Walternative Band, Christina Watson, Nashville Pipes and Drum, The Gypsy Hombres, Tom Hemby, Denny Jiosa, Miles & Tim Thompson, Al Delory & Salsa en Nashville, Jerry Tachoir, Beegie Adair, Jeff Coffin Mu’tet, Pat Coil Group, The Establishment, The J Johnson Band, Scat Springs, Marion James, Bob Sabellico Quintet, Angel Roman & Mambo Blue, “Blue Lou” Marini, El Movimiento, Clarence Dobbins, Steal Grooves, Diane Marino Quintet, The WannaBeatles, Roux Du Bayou, 1964 Band, Perry Danos and the Grand Vista Orchestra, Bonnie Bramlett, One Leg Up, San Rafael, Mingo Fishtrap, Buckwheat Zydeco, Brea Lawrenson, John England & the Western Swingers, The Bicho Brothers, The Double Intenders, The Fabulous Suede’s, Emy & the Soul Survivors, Kelly Ann Monahan, Jessica Miller Band, Boomerang, The Boomers, Williamson County Community Band, Brenda Russell, 4 Gone, Trademark, Big Pink, Gary Gibson & the Chicken Chasers, The Sacred Commonwealth, Carolyn Martin, The Establishment, San Rafael, Scat Springs, Craig Duncan Group, Ron Shuff Band, Brian Ashley Jones, Leiper’s Fork Bluegrass, Amanda Nagurney, Ronnie & Ricky Godfrey, Burning Las Vegas, The Kaddilacs, Stacy Mitchard & Blues You Can Use, Ben Graves, Terry Comer, Jilly Martin, Marty Crum, Dan Schafer, Vinyl Covers, Soul Incision, Soul Searchers, Delicious Blues Stew, Skyline Drive, Magnolia, Les Kerr & the Bayou Band, Bayou Degradable, Stone Soul Survival, Aqua Velvet, Shawn Murphy, The Howling Brothers, Hands of Time, Pork McElhinny, The Dixie Strutter’s, The Marching Elvis’s, Serenatta, Jim & the Animal Band, Brenda Russell, Taylor Ware, Mike Gallaher Trio, Mr. Blues Jones, Truss, John Richards Trio, Liz Johnson Quintet, Teri Reid & Girl Talk, Mel Deal Trio, Ivory Joe Turley, Wishing Room, The Sammi Moore Band, Pam Daley & Beyond the Blue, Alex Harvey, Dana Robbins, Karen Johns, Romie Smith Group, Mitch Reiley, Heritage Dixieland, Mr. Jack Daniel’s Original Silver Cornet Band, Karen Johns Group, Jordyn Shelhart, Count Pacie, Williamson County Youth Orchestra, Williamson County Community Band, Groove Yard, Half Brass, Rod Magaha, MaCuba, James Nixon, Reggae Infinity, Make Me Smile, 10 Most Wanted, The Hinkley Brothers, Sugar Lime Blues, Anthony Bernhauser, Calling Glory, Vizcaya, Peter Pandemic, Corazon, Jessica Miller, Tiger Gagan with Missississippi Millie, Shaun Murphey, Stone Soul Rivial, Steel Grooves, 10th Floor, The Chill Band, Clarence Dobbins, The Big Thrill, The Exotics, Daryl Nettles Quartet, Aqua Velvet, Crazy Face, Vintage Mandolin Quartet, Franklin Brentwood Arts Academy, Lynn Beal Big Band, Cumberland Blue, Dara Tucker, Larry Carlton, Clearview Jazz Orchestra, Markey Blues, Johnny Campbell & the Bluegrass Drifters, Annabelle's Curse, Hana Lena, Candi Carpenter, 2Country4Nashville, Praise Pickers, The Devonshire's, Tyrone Smith "Super T" Revue, Bicho Brothers "Santana Tribute", 1964 Band, The WannaBeatles, Dynamo, Adam Nitti Band, Duffy Jackson Big Band, Mersi Stone, 129th Army Band "Guardians of Swing", Williamson Branch, Adam Searan, Bellevue Community Choir, TSU Commercial Music Ensemble, No Good Deed, .....to name a few         


Zia Music Production,LLC   

Please Support our Sponsors, that help keep live music ALIVE !
Wmot logo 2
New wmc logo
Hyatt place
Wccac logo w2
Sealekeyworks
Kroger logo
Hampton inn
Fox17logo2
Historicfranklin